120 TOWN FARM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 TOWN FARM RD
Mblu
089/ / 0044/ /
Acct#
002800020032
Owner
SZYMKOWICZ KRISTEN MICHELE+
Total Market Value
$233,100
Appraisal
$333,000
PID
14206
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$88,700$333,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,000$62,100$233,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSZYMKOWICZ KRISTEN MICHELE+
Co-OwnerWHALEY JACOB ROBERT
Address120 TOWN FARM RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$173,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2621/0121
Sale Date05/26/2015
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SZYMKOWICZ KRISTEN MICHELE+$173,500 2621/01212505/26/2015
STRICKLAND SARAH E EST OF$0 2621/0120 05/26/2015
STRICKLAND SARAH E EST OF$0 2620/0668 05/11/2015
STRICKLAND SARAH E EST OF +$0 2614/0046 12/31/2014
STRICKLAND SARAH E$199,900 2543/0696UNKQ12/08/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,125
Replacement Cost: $287,366
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt800
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BASFirst Floor 1,005 1,005
BSMBasement 985 0
FGRGarage 465 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
WDKDeck 345 0
   3,965 2,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage125
Depth
Total Market Land$62,100
Appraised Value$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,000$88,700$315,700
2023$227,000$88,700$315,700
2022$227,000$88,700$315,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,900$62,100$221,000
2023$158,900$62,100$221,000
2022$158,900$62,100$221,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps