24 WEYMOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 WEYMOUTH RD
Mblu
017/ / 0061/ /
Acct#
002900020075
Owner
STEIRER JAMES J + DEBRA A
Total Market Value
$143,800
Appraisal
$205,300
PID
14213
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,900$68,400$205,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,900$47,900$143,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIRER JAMES J + DEBRA A
Co-Owner
Address0024 WEYMOUTH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1616/0037
Sale Date02/05/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEIRER JAMES J + DEBRA A$011616/00370102/05/2003
STEIRER JAMES J$020000/0000 04/01/1996
STEIRER JAMES J + DEBRA A$83,00030515/0140 03/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $180,280
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 960 0
CRLCrawl Space 288 0
WDKDeck 320 0
   2,816 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$47,900
Appraised Value$68,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame280.00 S.F.$1,7001
PTOPatioSTStone450.00 S.F.$7001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,900$68,400$205,300
2023$136,900$68,400$205,300
2022$136,900$68,400$205,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,900$47,900$143,800
2023$95,900$47,900$143,800
2022$95,900$47,900$143,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps