170 WEYMOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 WEYMOUTH RD
Mblu
069/ / 0230/ /
Acct#
002900020130
Owner
SMITH KEVIN T + SHANNON R
Total Market Value
$155,400
Appraisal
$221,900
PID
14217
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$66,800$221,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,600$46,800$155,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH KEVIN T + SHANNON R
Co-Owner
Address170 WEYMOUTH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2534/0698
Sale Date06/01/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH KEVIN T + SHANNON R$0 2534/06980106/01/2011
SMITH KEVIN T$160,000 2534/06170105/31/2011
COOK DIANE M$011318/00940110/26/2000
COOK DIANE M + COOK ROBERT E +$45,00031051/03160806/09/1997
COOK DIANE M + COOK ROBERT E +$020000/0000 06/09/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,421
Replacement Cost: $214,957
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt496
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,311 1,311
FATFinished Attic 368 110
BSMBasement 926 0
SLBSlab 385 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   3,230 1,421

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage525
Depth
Total Market Land$46,800
Appraised Value$66,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame616.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,100$66,800$221,900
2023$155,100$66,800$221,900
2022$155,100$66,800$221,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,600$46,800$155,400
2023$108,600$46,800$155,400
2022$108,600$46,800$155,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps