ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
17 ORCHARD HILL DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
17 ORCHARD HILL DR
Mblu
019/ / 0213/ /
Acct#
010400020020
Owner
GAETANI LYNN G LU + JEFFREY M + JOSEPH A + THOMAS F
Total Market Value
$175,900
Appraisal
$251,300
PID
14230
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$181,000
$70,300
$251,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$126,700
$49,200
$175,900
Owner of Record
Owner
GAETANI LYNN G LU + JEFFREY M + JOSEPH A + THOMAS F
Co-Owner
Address
17 ORCHARD HILL DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2901/0028
Sale Date
04/12/2024
Instrument
01
Sale Date
GAETANI LYNN G LU + JEFFREY M + JOSEPH A + THOMAS F
$0
2901/0028
01
04/12/2024
GAETANI LYNN G
$0
2901/0027
11
04/12/2024
GAETANI FRANK T + LYNN G
$0
1
0426/0328
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,380
Replacement Cost:
$238,175
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$181,000
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
0
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
1
Blocked FPL(s)
1
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
300
First Floor
1,380
1,380
BSM
Basement
1,128
0
CRL
Crawl Space
192
0
FGR
Garage
528
0
FOP
Open Porch
344
0
SLB
Slab
252
0
SUN
Sunroom
192
0
TDK
Trex Deck
112
0
4,128
1,380
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
112
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,200
Appraised Value
$70,300
Total
2024
$182,300
$70,300
$252,600
2023
$182,300
$70,300
$252,600
2022
$182,300
$70,300
$252,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$127,600
$49,200
$176,800
2023
$127,600
$49,200
$176,800
2022
$127,600
$49,200
$176,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps