ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
25 GORDON AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
25 GORDON AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0339/ /
Acct#
010500020065
Owner
ROARK JENNIFER
Total Market Value
$120,900
Appraisal
$172,700
PID
14237
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$109,700
$63,000
$172,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$76,800
$44,100
$120,900
Owner of Record
Owner
ROARK JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address
0025 GORDON AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$165,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1954/0042
Sale Date
12/01/2004
ROARK JENNIFER
$165,000
1
1954/0042
12/01/2004
WHITE IRENE C
$0
2
1605/0127
11
01/17/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1953
Living Area:
950
Replacement Cost:
$163,749
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$109,700
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
950
950
BSM
Basement
950
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
168
0
FGR
Garage
546
0
WDK
Deck
192
0
2,806
950
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
75
Depth
Total Market Land
$44,100
Appraised Value
$63,000
Total
2024
$109,700
$63,000
$172,700
2023
$109,700
$63,000
$172,700
2022
$109,700
$63,000
$172,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$76,800
$44,100
$120,900
2023
$76,800
$44,100
$120,900
2022
$76,800
$44,100
$120,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps