21 GORDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 GORDON AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0337/ /
Acct#
010500020075
Owner
RING NICOLE L + DENNIS M
Total Market Value
$155,100
Appraisal
$221,500
PID
14238
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,500$63,000$221,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,000$44,100$155,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRING NICOLE L + DENNIS M
Co-Owner
Address21 GORDON AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$159,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2581/0883
Sale Date06/17/2013
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RING NICOLE L + DENNIS M$159,900 2581/0883UNKQ06/17/2013
ZARCARO CHARLES J$175,000 2521/01960010/29/2010
FARRAR RANDALL O$115,00011139/0220UNKQ08/03/1998
MERCIK DAVID P$122,00020596/0678 05/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $193,268
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt48
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 940 0
FGRGarage 390 0
FOPOpen Porch 351 0
PTOPatio 60 0
SLBSlab 220 0
   3,121 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,500$63,000$221,500
2023$158,500$63,000$221,500
2022$158,500$63,000$221,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,000$44,100$155,100
2023$111,000$44,100$155,100
2022$111,000$44,100$155,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps