42 MATHEWSON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 MATHEWSON AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0342/ /
Acct#
010600010005
Owner
RAMOS NILSA +
Total Market Value
$162,600
Appraisal
$232,300
PID
14241
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,300$63,000$232,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,500$44,100$162,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMOS NILSA +
Co-OwnerRODRIGUEZ PEDRO
Address42 MATHEWSON AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2890/1134
Sale Date12/12/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAMOS NILSA +$250,000 2890/11340012/12/2023
PAPPAGALLO LEONE H$012122/03411101/19/2006
PAPPAGALLO ALFRED + LEONE H$134,00030620/0954 09/21/1990
PAPPAGALLO LEONE H$020000/0000 09/21/1990
PLISZKA ROBERT E + CATHERINE M$70,50040000/0000 11/02/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,243
Replacement Cost: $230,906
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt528
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,243 1,243
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
WDKDeck 70 0
   2,633 1,243

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,300$63,000$232,300
2023$169,300$63,000$232,300
2022$169,300$63,000$232,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,500$44,100$162,600
2023$118,500$44,100$162,600
2022$118,500$44,100$162,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps