ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
22 SPIER AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
22 SPIER AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0276/ /
Acct#
010700010070
Owner
SANTY ROBERT C + LAURI H
Total Market Value
$201,400
Appraisal
$287,700
PID
14247
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$221,400
$66,300
$287,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$155,000
$46,400
$201,400
Owner of Record
Owner
SANTY ROBERT C + LAURI H
Co-Owner
Address
0022 SPIER AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$139,900
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1183/0079
Sale Date
01/29/1999
SANTY ROBERT C + LAURI H
$139,900
1
1183/0079
UNKQ
01/29/1999
MAREK CHRISTOPHER T +
$137,000
2
0988/0068
UNKQ
06/05/1996
FORTIER THOMAS R + EUGENIE M
$179,900
3
0589/0532
01/20/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1988
Living Area:
2,072
Replacement Cost:
$257,417
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$221,400
Grade:
C2
Stories
2.0
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,008
1,008
FUS
Finished Upper Story
756
756
FHS
Finished Half Story
440
308
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FGR
Garage
440
0
FOP
Open Porch
36
0
WDK
Deck
288
0
3,976
2,072
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.22
Frontage
90
Depth
Total Market Land
$46,400
Appraised Value
$66,300
Total
2024
$221,400
$66,300
$287,700
2023
$221,400
$66,300
$287,700
2022
$221,200
$66,300
$287,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$155,000
$46,400
$201,400
2023
$155,000
$46,400
$201,400
2022
$154,800
$46,400
$201,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps