8 SPIER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SPIER AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0283/ /
Acct#
010700010105
Owner
FLEMING ASHLEY E
Total Market Value
$157,500
Appraisal
$225,000
PID
14248
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$64,100$225,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,600$44,900$157,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEMING ASHLEY E
Co-Owner
Address8 SPIER AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2925/0268
Sale Date12/20/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLEMING ASHLEY E$310,000 2925/02680012/20/2024
HARNEDY KRISTIN M$141,000 2525/01261412/16/2010
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$012515/06260408/09/2010
VERDINA JAMES + JAMES V$021599/02841101/02/2003
VERDINA JAMES + ROSE (LU) +$030000/0000 06/21/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $214,467
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 672
BSMBasement 896 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 141 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   3,105 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$44,900
Appraised Value$64,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,400$64,100$203,500
2023$139,400$64,100$203,500
2022$139,400$64,100$203,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,600$44,900$142,500
2023$97,600$44,900$142,500
2022$97,600$44,900$142,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps