33 SPIER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 SPIER AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0051/ /
Acct#
010700020040
Owner
SCALZO MICHAEL S
Total Market Value
$146,300
Appraisal
$209,000
PID
14250
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,000$63,000$209,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,200$44,100$146,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCALZO MICHAEL S
Co-Owner
Address33 SPIER AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$159,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2737/1171
Sale Date10/25/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCALZO MICHAEL S$159,900 2737/11710010/25/2019
LEARD BARBARA B EST OF + LEARD DAVID C ADM$0 2737/11701110/25/2019
LEARD BARBARA B EST OF$0 2734/0390 09/18/2019
LEARD BARBARA B$012303/00541106/01/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $205,564
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 152 0
FGRGarage 231 0
FOPOpen Porch 106 0
   2,793 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,000$63,000$209,000
2023$146,000$63,000$209,000
2022$146,000$63,000$209,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,200$44,100$146,300
2023$102,200$44,100$146,300
2022$102,200$44,100$146,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps