31 SPIER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 SPIER AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0050/ /
Acct#
010700020045
Owner
RAGO NICHOLAS E + DEBORAH A
Total Market Value
$139,900
Appraisal
$199,900
PID
14251
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,300$60,600$199,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,500$42,400$139,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRAGO NICHOLAS E + DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
Address26 WINDWARD WAY
WATERFORD, CT 06385
Sale Price$171,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2275/0326
Sale Date03/14/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAGO NICHOLAS E + DEBORAH A$171,00012275/03260103/14/2007
RAGO MARY A EST OF RAGO N +$022246/02151112/04/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,575
Replacement Cost: $190,385
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
TQSThree Quarter Story 900 675
BSMBasement 900 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   2,720 1,575

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
PTOPatioCNConcrete121.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,300$60,600$199,900
2023$139,300$60,600$199,900
2022$139,300$60,600$199,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,500$42,400$139,900
2023$97,500$42,400$139,900
2022$97,500$42,400$139,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps