3 STACEY LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 STACEY LA
Mblu
020/ / 0332/ /
Acct#
010900020005
Owner
MUNROE RICHARD N + SHEILA L
Total Market Value
$164,500
Appraisal
$235,000
PID
14255
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,000$71,000$235,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,800$49,700$164,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNROE RICHARD N + SHEILA L
Co-Owner
Address0003 STACEY LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$87,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 0519/0231
Sale Date06/02/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUNROE RICHARD N + SHEILA L$87,90010519/0231 06/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $240,801
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,000 0
CRLCrawl Space 456 0
FGRGarage 660 0
FOPOpen Porch 280 0
SHDAttached Shed 192 0
WDKDeck 688 0
   4,732 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage114
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame265.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,000$71,000$235,000
2023$164,000$71,000$235,000
2022$164,000$71,000$235,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,800$49,700$164,500
2023$114,800$49,700$164,500
2022$114,800$49,700$164,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps