15 RIVERDALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 RIVERDALE RD
Mblu
020/ / 0266/ /
Acct#
011000020030
Owner
MEYER ROY D + KAREN A
Total Market Value
$204,500
Appraisal
$292,200
PID
14257
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,200$72,000$292,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$50,400$204,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYER ROY D + KAREN A
Co-Owner
Address0015 RIVERDALE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$113,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 0500/0001
Sale Date05/10/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEYER ROY D + KAREN A$113,90010500/0001 05/10/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,447
Replacement Cost: $328,379
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,711 1,711
EAFExp Attic Fin 1,471 736
BSMBasement 1,531 0
CRLCrawl Space 180 0
EBREncl Brzwy 114 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 259 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   6,118 2,447

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPorch  150.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,200$72,000$292,200
2023$220,200$72,000$292,200
2022$220,200$72,000$292,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,100$50,400$204,500
2023$154,100$50,400$204,500
2022$154,100$50,400$204,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps