12 HATHAWAY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 HATHAWAY AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0236/ /
Acct#
011100010030
Owner
ORTIZ SARA + KAHN ROBERT M
Total Market Value
$113,700
Appraisal
$162,400
PID
14259
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,600$61,800$162,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,400$43,300$113,700

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ SARA + KAHN ROBERT M
Co-Owner
Address12 HATHAWAY AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$129,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2646/0850
Sale Date07/25/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORTIZ SARA + KAHN ROBERT M$129,000 2646/08500007/25/2016
DIVERSIFIED REALTY SOLUTIONS LLC$150,00012214/01951109/07/2006
O CONNELL ANASTASIA EST$022169/0322 05/22/2006
O'CONNELL ANASTASIA$031983/0279 02/28/2005
FAIRBANKS ANASTASIA O'C$041562/02340110/17/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $154,768
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 696 696
EAFExp Attic Fin 696 348
BSMBasement 696 0
WDKDeck 245 0
   2,333 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$43,300
Appraised Value$61,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,600$61,800$162,400
2023$100,600$61,800$162,400
2022$100,600$61,800$162,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,400$43,300$113,700
2023$70,400$43,300$113,700
2022$70,400$43,300$113,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps