166 GREEN MANOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
166 GREEN MANOR RD
Mblu
110/ / 0146/ /
Acct#
073000020080
Owner
YIZNITSKY EDWARD F + JUDITH L
Total Market Value
$155,700
Appraisal
$222,400
PID
1427
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,800$81,600$222,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,600$57,100$155,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYIZNITSKY EDWARD F + JUDITH L
Co-Owner
Address0166 GREEN MANOR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0478/0244
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YIZNITSKY EDWARD F + JUDITH L$010478/0244  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $198,262
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt264
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 1,320 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 102 0
TDKTrex Deck 128 0
   3,206 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage94
Depth
Total Market Land$57,100
Appraised Value$81,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,800$81,600$223,400
2023$136,800$81,600$218,400
2022$134,300$81,600$215,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,300$57,100$156,400
2023$95,800$57,100$152,900
2022$94,000$57,100$151,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps