ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
273 PEARL ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
273 PEARL ST
Mblu
020/ / 0340/ /
Acct#
011600010295
Owner
SORRELS QUIANA
Total Market Value
$137,200
Appraisal
$196,000
PID
14279
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$129,700
$66,300
$196,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$90,800
$46,400
$137,200
Owner of Record
Owner
SORRELS QUIANA
Co-Owner
Address
273 PEARL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2880/0202
Sale Date
08/17/2023
Instrument
00
SORRELS QUIANA
$280,000
2880/0202
00
08/17/2023
FRANCIS JODEANNE B
$101,100
2694/1225
15
05/23/2018
SECRETARY OF HOUSING + URBAN
$0
2688/1178
15
03/06/2018
CITIMORTGAGE INC
$0
2644/0919
14
06/24/2016
COTE CYNTHIA L
$0
1
2279/0035
04
03/26/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
988
Replacement Cost:
$175,234
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$129,700
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
400
First Floor
988
988
BSM
Basement
988
0
EBR
Encl Brzwy
154
0
FGR
Garage
484
0
PTO
Patio
264
0
2,878
988
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.22
Frontage
103
Depth
Total Market Land
$46,400
Appraised Value
$66,300
Total
2024
$129,700
$66,300
$196,000
2023
$129,700
$66,300
$196,000
2022
$129,700
$66,300
$196,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$90,800
$46,400
$137,200
2023
$90,800
$46,400
$137,200
2022
$90,800
$46,400
$137,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps