98 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 PEARL ST
Mblu
024/ / 0158/ /
Acct#
011600020080
Owner
MARIE ROSE LLC
Total Market Value
$163,900
Appraisal
$234,100
PID
14280
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$43,300$234,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$30,300$163,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARIE ROSE LLC
Co-Owner
Address20 ROBINS WOOD WAY
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2587/0966
Sale Date08/27/2013
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARIE ROSE LLC$260,000 2587/09660308/27/2013
SACHI CORPORATION$225,00011540/0157 08/28/2002
RAHEEL FOUZIA NAHID$110,00020000/0000 10/28/1996
ATHANSON GEORGE A + ZOE$030525/0946 08/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 6,691
Replacement Cost: $443,676
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Apt Up
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypePartial
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms14
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths3
Total H Bths3
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,801 3,801
APTApartment 2,890 2,890
BSMBasement 3,344 0
FOPOpen Porch 487 0
SLBSlab 120 0
UATUnfinished Attic 572 0
   11,214 6,691

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneTV
NeighborhoodC600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,300
Appraised Value$43,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,800$43,300$234,100
2023$190,800$43,300$234,100
2022$190,800$43,300$234,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,600$30,300$163,900
2023$133,600$30,300$163,900
2022$133,600$30,300$163,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps