118 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 PEARL ST
Mblu
024/ / 0113/ /
Acct#
011600020085
Owner
BASILLE KATRINA
Total Market Value
$81,900
Appraisal
$117,000
PID
14281
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,300$49,700$117,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,100$34,800$81,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBASILLE KATRINA
Co-Owner
Address116 PEARL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2627/0459
Sale Date08/24/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BASILLE KATRINA$100,000 2627/04590008/24/2015
HOLDEN MEREDITH F$012110/0205 12/16/2005
NICHOLSON MEREDITH F$021439/0285 12/03/2001
NICHOLSON MEREDITH F$031439/0285 04/01/1999
NICHOLSON MICHAEL T + MEREDITH$28,75041001/0120 08/15/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,450
Replacement Cost: $292,486
Building Percent Good: 23
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,450 2,450
BSMBasement 2,450 0
   4,900 2,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneTV
NeighborhoodC600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,800
Appraised Value$49,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,300$49,700$117,000
2023$67,300$49,700$117,000
2022$67,300$49,700$117,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,100$34,800$81,900
2023$47,100$34,800$81,900
2022$47,100$34,800$81,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps