165 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
165 SPRING ST
Mblu
021/ / 0062/ /
Acct#
012100010110
Owner
AIELLO JASON J
Total Market Value
$113,500
Appraisal
$162,100
PID
14293
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,700$52,400$162,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,800$36,700$113,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAIELLO JASON J
Co-Owner
Address165 SPRING ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$111,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2704/0679
Sale Date09/24/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AIELLO JASON J$111,500 2704/06790009/24/2018
PROVENCHER LYNNE A$35,00011899/01590107/29/2004
PROVENCHER BRIAN + DENNIS +$021899/01581107/29/2004
PROVENCHER BARBARA BAK EST OF$031735/00991108/21/2003
PROVENCHER BARBARA BAK$040000/0000 05/04/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $173,319
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
FUSFinished Upper Story 676 676
BSMBasement 676 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 217 0
WDKDeck 110 0
   2,355 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$36,700
Appraised Value$52,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry440.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,700$52,400$162,100
2023$109,700$52,400$162,100
2022$109,700$52,400$162,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,800$36,700$113,500
2023$76,800$36,700$113,500
2022$76,800$36,700$113,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps