44 S RIVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 S RIVER ST
Mblu
008/ / 0016/ /
Acct#
012700020050
Owner
SOUTH RIVER REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$307,900
Appraisal
$439,900
PID
14311
Building Count
3
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,500$58,400$439,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$40,900$307,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTH RIVER REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address17 HARRIS DR
EAST LONGMEADOW, MA 01028
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2773/0450
Sale Date10/26/2020
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUTH RIVER REALTY LLC$0 2773/04500310/26/2020
SAMBLE DEREK R + PINKMAN$255,000 2680/05920011/06/2017
WOOD RITA V TRUSTEE$012098/02190411/17/2005
WOOD RITA V$020000/0000 10/17/1994
WOOD WILLIAM R + RITA V$42,14330502/1075 07/18/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,640
Replacement Cost: $256,007
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Linoleum
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 1,320 0
FOPOpen Porch 552 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,320 0
   5,832 2,640
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 477
Replacement Cost: $158,006
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 477 477
BSMBasement 451 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   1,000 477
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 894
Replacement Cost: $211,357
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 552 552
TQSThree Quarter Story 456 342
BSMBasement 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKDeck 50 0
   1,690 894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFour Familly  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,900
Appraised Value$58,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,500$58,400$439,900
2023$381,500$58,400$439,900
2022$381,500$58,400$439,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,000$40,900$307,900
2023$267,000$40,900$307,900
2022$267,000$40,900$307,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps