ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
88 S RIVER ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
88 S RIVER ST
Mblu
009/ / 0002/ /
Acct#
012700020135
Owner
SPERRAZZA JAMES
Total Market Value
$105,800
Appraisal
$151,100
PID
14312
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$88,800
$62,300
$151,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$62,200
$43,600
$105,800
Owner of Record
Owner
SPERRAZZA JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
88 S RIVER ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2871/0167
Sale Date
05/11/2023
Instrument
11
SPERRAZZA JAMES
$0
2871/0167
11
05/11/2023
SACCO GAETANO EST OF +
$0
2861/0067
11
01/03/2023
SACCO GAETANO EST OF +
$0
2856/0385
11
11/09/2022
SACCO GAETANO A
$75,000
1
0550/0591
06/10/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
896
Replacement Cost:
$139,930
Building Percent Good:
61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$85,400
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
896
896
BSM
Basement
781
0
CRL
Crawl Space
115
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
100
0
1,892
896
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
040
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.59
Frontage
56
Depth
Total Market Land
$43,600
Appraised Value
$62,300
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
192.00 S.F.
$700
1
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
120.00 S.F.
$400
1
STB1
Stable - BQ
FR
Frame
192.00 S.F.
$2,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$88,800
$62,300
$151,100
2023
$88,800
$62,300
$151,100
2022
$88,800
$62,300
$151,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$62,200
$43,600
$105,800
2023
$62,200
$43,600
$105,800
2022
$62,200
$43,600
$105,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps