29 FRANKLIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 FRANKLIN ST
Mblu
022/ / 0041/ /
Acct#
012900010030
Owner
SEMANIE TIMOTHY J + BARBARA A
Total Market Value
$166,200
Appraisal
$237,400
PID
14316
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$50,400$237,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$35,300$166,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSEMANIE TIMOTHY J + BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Address29 FRANKLIN ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$267,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2116/0294
Sale Date01/03/2006
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEMANIE TIMOTHY J + BARBARA A$267,00012116/0294 01/03/2006
SANTANELLA PAUL E + SUSAN A$020662/0295 09/30/1991
SANTANELLA PAUL E$100,00030000/0000 11/08/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,808
Replacement Cost: $275,693
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.50
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
FHSFinished Half Story 1,040 728
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 412 0
FOPOpen Porch 328 0
FSPScreened Porch 108 0
   5,008 2,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$35,300
Appraised Value$50,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,000$50,400$237,400
2023$187,000$50,400$237,400
2022$187,000$50,400$237,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,900$35,300$166,200
2023$130,900$35,300$166,200
2022$130,900$35,300$166,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps