11 WALNUT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 WALNUT ST
Mblu
025/ / 0125/ /
Acct#
013500010005
Owner
CORDNER MATTHEW R
Total Market Value
$161,000
Appraisal
$230,000
PID
14330
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$51,800$230,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,700$36,300$161,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCORDNER MATTHEW R
Co-Owner
Address325 RIVERDALE DR
SEVIERVILLE, TN 37862
Sale Price$279,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2838/0758
Sale Date04/26/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORDNER MATTHEW R$279,500 2838/07580004/26/2022
THRESHER GARY R$94,000 2570/09171401/28/2013
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$0 2544/08621412/29/2011
HILLS WESLEY II$217,00012077/0019 09/30/2005
PELLIN RICHARD J + KATHLEEN M$020000/0000 03/16/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,928
Replacement Cost: $292,074
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,626 1,626
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,302 1,302
BSMBasement 1,626 0
FOPOpen Porch 238 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,302 0
   6,094 2,928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage73
Depth
Total Market Land$36,300
Appraised Value$51,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,200$51,800$230,000
2023$183,000$51,800$234,800
2022$183,000$51,800$234,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,700$36,300$161,000
2023$128,100$36,300$164,400
2022$128,100$36,300$164,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps