57 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
028/ / 0008/ /
Acct#
015100010045
Owner
SANCHEZ ROSALIO ROCHA + GALVAN ANITA
Total Market Value
$166,700
Appraisal
$238,000
PID
14351
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,200$51,800$238,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,400$36,300$166,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ ROSALIO ROCHA + GALVAN ANITA
Co-OwnerNUNEZ
Address57 LINCOLN ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$78,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2600/0843
Sale Date04/30/2014
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANCHEZ ROSALIO ROCHA + GALVAN ANITA$78,000 2600/08431404/30/2014
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$0 2596/02781501/28/2014
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$134,985 2596/02751101/28/2014
DEMARANVILLE THOMAS$172,00012299/0275 05/21/2007
ROCHELLE ZOE G$145,00022211/03251409/01/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,966
Replacement Cost: $220,196
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,007 1,007
FUSFinished Upper Story 959 959
BSMBasement 769 0
CRLCrawl Space 238 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
WDKDeck 48 0
   3,165 1,966

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage73
Depth
Total Market Land$36,300
Appraised Value$51,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,100$51,800$152,900
2023$139,800$51,800$191,600
2022$139,800$51,800$191,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,700$36,300$107,000
2023$97,800$36,300$134,100
2022$97,800$36,300$134,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps