116 SHERMAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 SHERMAN RD
Mblu
111/ / 0054/ /
Acct#
073600020065
Owner
BRAVO FERNANDO + LISA M
Total Market Value
$147,800
Appraisal
$211,100
PID
1436
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,700$82,400$211,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,100$57,700$147,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAVO FERNANDO + LISA M
Co-Owner
Address8 REILLY PL
STAFFORD, CT 06076
Sale Price$117,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2632/0020
Sale Date11/19/2015
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRAVO FERNANDO + LISA M$117,900 2632/00200711/19/2015
MCISAAC ELIOT T$011676/02441105/28/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $173,910
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt420
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
FCPCarport 280 0
PTOPatio 121 0
   2,529 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$57,700
Appraised Value$82,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,700$82,400$211,100
2023$128,700$82,400$211,100
2022$128,700$82,400$211,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,100$57,700$147,800
2023$90,100$57,700$147,800
2022$90,100$57,700$147,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps