67 COLLEGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 COLLEGE ST
Mblu
027/ / 0106/ /
Acct#
015600010040
Owner
WITTIG PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$221,400
Appraisal
$316,300
PID
14361
Building Count
2
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,200$57,100$316,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,400$40,000$221,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWITTIG PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address95 COLTON RD
SOMERS, CT 06071
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2845/0721
Sale Date07/05/2022
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WITTIG PROPERTIES LLC$0 2845/07210407/05/2022
WITTIG DAVID J$258,275 2796/04650005/13/2021
SCHWAB CYNTHIA D$010968/0301 02/28/1996
SCHWAB STEPHEN$020649/0226 07/12/1991
SCHWAB TIMOTHY G$20,00030000/0000 11/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $190,979
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 825 825
FUSFinished Upper Story 815 815
BSMBasement 777 0
CRLCrawl Space 48 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 36 0
WDKDeck 140 0
   2,641 1,640
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,602
Replacement Cost: $192,706
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 986 986
FUSFinished Upper Story 616 616
BSMBasement 616 0
CRLCrawl Space 370 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
UATUnfinished Attic 616 0
WDKDeck 72 0
   3,426 1,602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$40,000
Appraised Value$57,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame480.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,200$57,100$316,300
2023$259,200$57,100$316,300
2022$230,500$57,100$287,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,400$40,000$221,400
2023$181,400$40,000$221,400
2022$161,300$40,000$201,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps