28 ALDEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 ALDEN AVE
Mblu
027/ / 0095/ /
Acct#
016300020025
Owner
DELORGE DARLENE
Total Market Value
$118,800
Appraisal
$169,700
PID
14369
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,300$52,400$169,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,100$36,700$118,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDELORGE DARLENE
Co-Owner
Address0028 ALDEN AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0993/0028
Sale Date06/28/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELORGE DARLENE$70,00010993/0028 06/28/1996
ZACZYNSKI RICHARD$23,35020881/0278 08/16/1994
ZACZYNSKI RICHARD +$030000/0000 11/09/1993
ZACZYNSKI MARY B EST OF$040000/0000 11/04/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $192,335
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
FUSFinished Upper Story 744 744
BSMBasement 744 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
UATUnfinished Attic 744 0
   3,212 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$36,700
Appraised Value$52,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,300$52,400$169,700
2023$117,300$52,400$169,700
2022$117,300$52,400$169,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,100$36,700$118,800
2023$82,100$36,700$118,800
2022$82,100$36,700$118,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps