44 WINDSOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 WINDSOR ST
Mblu
027/ / 0080/ /
Acct#
016400020040
Owner
WARE SAMUEL NYARKO
Total Market Value
$161,600
Appraisal
$230,800
PID
14377
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,400$52,400$230,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,900$36,700$161,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWARE SAMUEL NYARKO
Co-Owner
Address15 TIMOTHY RD
EAST HARTFORD, CT 06108
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2799/0617
Sale Date05/28/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WARE SAMUEL NYARKO$240,000 2799/06170005/28/2021
MASTELLA EDWARD J JR+ IRVING$101,00012013/00520805/18/2005
SARNO FRANK + CONCETTA EST OF$021971/02721101/21/2005
SARNO FRANK + CONCETTA$030000/0000 10/23/1997
SARNO MARY EST OF$040000/0000 01/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 3,240
Replacement Cost: $308,697
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:16
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,800 0
FOPOpen Porch 572 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,440 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 92 0
   7,144 3,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$36,700
Appraised Value$52,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 S.F.$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,400$52,400$230,800
2023$178,400$52,400$230,800
2022$178,400$52,400$230,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,900$36,700$161,600
2023$124,900$36,700$161,600
2022$124,900$36,700$161,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps