122 WINDSOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 WINDSOR ST
Mblu
030/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
016400020130
Owner
COLLINS TIMOTHY
Total Market Value
$116,800
Appraisal
$166,700
PID
14380
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,900$49,800$166,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,900$34,900$116,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address122 WINDSOR ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$129,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2697/0492
Sale Date06/22/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLLINS TIMOTHY$129,000 2697/04920006/22/2018
NGUYEN THANH$32,000 2633/10951412/21/2015
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$0 2613/08811512/22/2014
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$0 2613/08791412/22/2014
DRUZOLOWSKI MICHAEL P +MARYLOU$119,90010562/1029 10/27/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,358
Replacement Cost: $177,041
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 764 764
FUSFinished Upper Story 594 594
BSMBasement 674 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
FOPOpen Porch 134 0
SLBSlab 90 0
UATUnfinished Attic 594 0
   2,886 1,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$34,900
Appraised Value$49,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,900$49,800$166,700
2023$116,900$49,800$166,700
2022$116,900$49,800$166,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,900$34,900$116,800
2023$81,900$34,900$116,800
2022$81,900$34,900$116,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps