4 CARPET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CARPET ST
Mblu
029/ / 0027/ /
Acct#
017500020010
Owner
LEVESQUE VERONICA TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$118,400
Appraisal
$169,200
PID
14390
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,200$49,000$169,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,100$34,300$118,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVESQUE VERONICA TRUSTEE +
Co-OwnerVERONICA LEVESQUE TRUST
Address4 CARPET ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2958/0730
Sale Date11/26/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVESQUE VERONICA TRUSTEE +$0 2958/07300411/26/2025
LEVESQUE VERONICA$010641/0050 05/31/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,306
Replacement Cost: $179,476
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
BSMBasement 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   2,488 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage52
Depth
Total Market Land$34,300
Appraised Value$49,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,200$49,000$169,200
2023$120,200$49,000$169,200
2022$120,200$49,000$169,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,100$34,300$118,400
2023$84,100$34,300$118,400
2022$84,100$34,300$118,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps