3 JOHN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 JOHN ST
Mblu
023/ / 0027/ /
Acct#
020400020010
Owner
CHIAPPONI STEPHANIE
Total Market Value
$129,900
Appraisal
$185,600
PID
14402
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$61,300$185,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,000$42,900$129,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIAPPONI STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address3 JOHN ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2798/0800
Sale Date05/24/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHIAPPONI STEPHANIE$195,000 2798/08000005/24/2021
RUSSELL JESSICA G + THOMAS E$186,00012490/1292 06/29/2009
HOBDEN JOHN + MAGGIE JANE$021772/01340410/16/2003
HOBDEN JOHN + TETTELBACH$159,90031727/0207UNKQ08/11/2003
COLLIN BRETT D + PATRICIA A$121,90040544/0546 04/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $186,758
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
BSMBasement 728 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
UATUnfinished Attic 728 0
   3,107 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,900
Appraised Value$61,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1001
FGR1GarageFRFrame360.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,300$61,300$185,600
2023$124,300$61,300$185,600
2022$124,300$61,300$185,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,000$42,900$129,900
2023$87,000$42,900$129,900
2022$87,000$42,900$129,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps