5 JOHN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 JOHN ST
Mblu
023/ / 0026/ /
Acct#
020400020015
Owner
SHERMAN WEST CARLI PAIGE
Total Market Value
$111,400
Appraisal
$159,200
PID
14403
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,900$61,300$159,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,500$42,900$111,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERMAN WEST CARLI PAIGE
Co-Owner
Address5 JOHN ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2774/0084
Sale Date11/02/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHERMAN WEST CARLI PAIGE$165,000 2774/00840011/02/2020
GERMAIN RENEE + KEITH STEPHEN$155,000 2702/02840008/21/2018
GERMAIN RENEE M + DECORMIER RENEE$0 2589/00830109/17/2013
GERMAIN RENEE M$012396/02300404/24/2008
DETURA RENEE$022390/02000104/02/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $160,569
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 165 0
   2,037 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,900
Appraised Value$61,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,900$61,300$159,200
2023$97,900$61,300$159,200
2022$97,900$61,300$159,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,500$42,900$111,400
2023$68,500$42,900$111,400
2022$68,500$42,900$111,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps