1 CHARLES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CHARLES ST
Mblu
041/ / 0083/ /
Acct#
021500010005
Owner
LEVASSEUR JODIE L +
Total Market Value
$185,500
Appraisal
$265,000
PID
14419
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$61,300$265,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,600$42,900$185,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVASSEUR JODIE L +
Co-OwnerNORTHRUP CARISA L
Address1 CHARLES ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2965/0713
Sale Date02/17/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVASSEUR JODIE L +$355,000 2965/07130002/17/2026
PHAN NGOC ANH + DINH NGOC ANH VY$336,000 2893/08890001/19/2024
GAREY BRANDON W$235,000 2672/03380007/21/2017
NGUYEN HAI XAVIER$140,000 2589/07772509/24/2013
BROWN MICHAEL D$0 2561/09950409/20/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $290,954
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)2
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt440
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,019 1,019
FUSFinished Upper Story 957 957
BSMBasement 1,019 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
FGRGarage 435 0
WDKDeck 259 0
   3,801 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,900
Appraised Value$61,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,700$61,300$265,000
2023$203,700$61,300$265,000
2022$203,000$61,300$264,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,600$42,900$185,500
2023$142,600$42,900$185,500
2022$142,100$42,900$185,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps