3 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SUMMER ST
Mblu
041/ / 0067/ /
Acct#
021600010015
Owner
JAMES MACK + RODRIGUEZ LUISA E
Total Market Value
$145,800
Appraisal
$208,300
PID
14420
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,700$67,600$208,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,500$47,300$145,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES MACK + RODRIGUEZ LUISA E
Co-Owner
Address3 SUMMER ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$189,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2702/0874
Sale Date08/27/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAMES MACK + RODRIGUEZ LUISA E$189,900 2702/08740008/27/2018
ANTHONY CURTIS J + KAITLYN S$174,000 2607/0175UNKQ08/15/2014
LANGTRY THOMAS W$81,250 2587/03540808/20/2013
KESSLER KEITH A + LANGTRY$132,00011541/0259UNKQ08/29/2002
RUGGIERO LENA TRUSTEE$021541/02581108/29/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,934
Replacement Cost: $223,310
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,394 1,394
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
BSMBasement 800 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
SLBSlab 594 0
   3,700 1,934

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage104
Depth
Total Market Land$47,300
Appraised Value$67,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,700$67,600$208,300
2023$140,700$67,600$208,300
2022$140,700$67,600$208,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,500$47,300$145,800
2023$98,500$47,300$145,800
2022$98,500$47,300$145,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps