24 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 SUMMER ST
Mblu
039/ / 0070/ /
Acct#
021600020055
Owner
BOISSY AVERY
Total Market Value
$125,600
Appraisal
$179,500
PID
14423
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,900$60,600$179,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,200$42,400$125,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBOISSY AVERY
Co-Owner
Address24 SUMMER ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$153,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2695/0580
Sale Date05/31/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOISSY AVERY$153,000 2695/05800005/31/2018
HOWELL REBECCA L$135,000 2605/1034UNKQ07/24/2014
ZACCARO NICHOLAS A$79,002 2574/07821403/19/2013
SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEVELOPMENT$0 2568/07961512/26/2012
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$0 2556/00851306/29/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $172,367
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
EAFExp Attic Fin 832 416
BSMBasement 832 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
   2,736 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS21.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,200$60,600$182,800
2023$119,300$60,600$179,900
2022$119,300$60,600$179,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,500$42,400$127,900
2023$83,500$42,400$125,900
2022$83,500$42,400$125,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps