7 MEADE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 MEADE LA
Mblu
111/ / 0224/ /
Acct#
074200010005
Owner
ORTIZ FERNANDO + ROSA
Total Market Value
$154,200
Appraisal
$220,300
PID
1443
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,400$79,900$220,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,300$55,900$154,200

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ FERNANDO + ROSA
Co-Owner
Address0007 MEADE LANE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1163/0251
Sale Date11/10/1998
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORTIZ FERNANDO + ROSA$011163/02510411/10/1998
ORTIZ FERNANDO + ROSA$56,90020451/0795 07/08/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,167
Replacement Cost: $203,408
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt658
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,167 1,167
BSMBasement 1,060 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
   2,311 1,167

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage125
Depth
Total Market Land$55,900
Appraised Value$79,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,400$79,900$220,300
2023$140,400$79,900$220,300
2022$140,400$79,900$220,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,300$55,900$154,200
2023$98,300$55,900$154,200
2022$98,300$55,900$154,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps