49 BELMONT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 BELMONT AVE
Mblu
039/ / 0059/ /
Acct#
021800010065
Owner
VANDERVLIET RONALD + LISA
Total Market Value
$119,000
Appraisal
$170,000
PID
14431
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,400$60,600$170,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,600$42,400$119,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVANDERVLIET RONALD + LISA
Co-Owner
Address229 HILLSIDE RD
SOUTHWICK, MA 01077
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2622/0378
Sale Date06/12/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VANDERVLIET RONALD + LISA$36,000 2622/03781406/12/2015
CT TAX LIENS 5 LLC$0 2612/09311412/01/2014
LIQUORE THOMAS P + LYNNE$012218/00910409/19/2006
LIQUORE THOMAS P$021342/00010102/22/2001
LIQUORE JOHN$030000/0000 10/25/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 838
Replacement Cost: $133,854
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 700 700
FATFinished Attic 460 138
BSMBasement 700 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 108 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
   2,010 838

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,400$60,600$170,000
2023$109,400$60,600$170,000
2022$109,400$60,600$170,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,600$42,400$119,000
2023$76,600$42,400$119,000
2022$76,600$42,400$119,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps