28 MONTANO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 MONTANO RD
Mblu
036/ / 0019/ /
Acct#
022700020040
Owner
KURUCA OGUZ
Total Market Value
$191,700
Appraisal
$273,900
PID
14451
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,600$84,300$273,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,700$59,000$191,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKURUCA OGUZ
Co-Owner
Address28 MONTANO RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2653/0077
Sale Date10/28/2016
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KURUCA OGUZ$0 2653/00770810/28/2016
KURUCA OGUZ + FAHRETTIN$150,000 2610/10332510/27/2014
CHABOT MARCUS R + CARRIE A$242,90012507/0289 03/26/2010
LUONG CANH-LUC + OLIVIA$139,90020554/0077 07/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,244
Replacement Cost: $234,104
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt624
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
WDKDeck 216 0
   2,816 1,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage104
Depth
Total Market Land$59,000
Appraised Value$84,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,600$84,300$273,900
2023$189,600$84,300$273,900
2022$189,500$84,300$273,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,700$59,000$191,700
2023$132,700$59,000$191,700
2022$132,700$59,000$191,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps