21 FREEMONT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 FREEMONT RD
Mblu
036/ / 0096/ /
Acct#
022900010035
Owner
DESKIS DAVID T
Total Market Value
$147,600
Appraisal
$210,800
PID
14456
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,200$67,600$210,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,300$47,300$147,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDESKIS DAVID T
Co-Owner
Address21 FREEMONT RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2583/0087
Sale Date07/03/2013
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESKIS DAVID T$0 2583/00870807/03/2013
DESKIS DAVID T + JENNIFER M$011250/01192511/15/1999
GONSOROWSKI CHRISTINE A$920000/0000 11/15/1999
CHAPUT CHRISTINE A$031052/01680106/11/1997
CHAPUT CHRISTOPHER G+CHRISTINE$118,00040579/0680 07/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,362
Replacement Cost: $196,882
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt350
Area
BASFirst Floor 978 978
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
FGRGarage 900 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
SLBSlab 210 0
   3,648 1,362

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION978.00 UNIT$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$47,300
Appraised Value$67,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,800$67,600$209,400
2023$141,800$67,600$209,400
2022$141,800$67,600$209,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,300$47,300$146,600
2023$99,300$47,300$146,600
2022$99,300$47,300$146,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps