23 DOVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 DOVER RD
Mblu
036/ / 0026/ /
Acct#
023100010070
Owner
SAS ROBERT J + STASIA R
Total Market Value
$125,100
Appraisal
$178,700
PID
14460
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$66,300$178,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,700$46,400$125,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSAS ROBERT J + STASIA R
Co-Owner
Address0023 DOVER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0268/0542
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAS ROBERT J + STASIA R$010268/0542  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $181,269
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
EBREncl Brzwy 140 0
FGRGarage 600 0
   3,044 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,400$66,300$178,700
2023$112,400$66,300$178,700
2022$112,400$66,300$178,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,700$46,400$125,100
2023$78,700$46,400$125,100
2022$78,700$46,400$125,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps