17 COLONY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 COLONY RD
Mblu
036/ / 0149/ /
Acct#
023300010050
Owner
RODRIGUEZ GLADYS SYLVETTE RIVERA
Total Market Value
$152,000
Appraisal
$217,200
PID
14470
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,900$66,300$217,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,600$46,400$152,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ GLADYS SYLVETTE RIVERA
Co-Owner
Address17 COLONY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$221,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2814/995
Sale Date09/28/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUEZ GLADYS SYLVETTE RIVERA$221,000 2814/9950009/28/2021
MAGORA MARK J + LORI$128,800 2803/04572506/30/2021
MIRANDA LINDA M$010454/0876 12/05/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $175,411
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt336
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
   2,334 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,900$66,300$217,200
2023$150,900$66,300$217,200
2022$150,900$66,300$217,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,600$46,400$152,000
2023$105,600$46,400$152,000
2022$105,600$46,400$152,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps