14 NORTHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 NORTHFIELD RD
Mblu
110/ / 0365/ /
Acct#
074700020035
Owner
SMITH MELODY
Total Market Value
$190,900
Appraisal
$272,700
PID
1452
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$89,300$272,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,400$62,500$190,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH MELODY
Co-Owner
Address14 NORTHFIELD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$164,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2658/1105
Sale Date01/13/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH MELODY$164,900 2658/11050001/13/2017
MUCCI CAROL Y$0 2580/0720 05/31/2013
MUCCI WILLIAM T + CAROL Y$010443/1149  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $238,206
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 966 966
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
BSMBasement 966 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
   3,438 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$62,500
Appraised Value$89,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,400$89,300$272,700
2023$183,400$89,300$272,700
2022$183,400$89,300$272,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,400$62,500$190,900
2023$128,400$62,500$190,900
2022$128,400$62,500$190,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps