14 CAMPANIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 CAMPANIA RD
Mblu
034/ / 0115/ /
Acct#
026300010055
Owner
READING MICHAEL M + ALLISEN C
Total Market Value
$140,600
Appraisal
$200,900
PID
14520
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$70,700$200,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$49,500$140,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREADING MICHAEL M + ALLISEN C
Co-Owner
Address14 CAMPANIA RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$169,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2710/0855
Sale Date12/27/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
READING MICHAEL M + ALLISEN C$169,900 2710/08550012/27/2018
METCALF CHARLES$160,000 2665/12010005/18/2017
DAVIS ALLAN P EST OF +$0 2620/1241 05/21/2015
DAVIS ALLAN P$011921/00731109/14/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $188,636
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKDeck 216 0
   2,960 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage151
Depth
Total Market Land$49,500
Appraised Value$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,200$70,700$200,900
2023$130,200$70,700$200,900
2022$130,200$70,700$200,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,100$49,500$140,600
2023$91,100$49,500$140,600
2022$91,100$49,500$140,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps