15 BRIDGE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BRIDGE LA
Mblu
019/ / 0250/ /
Acct#
030300010040
Owner
HOGAN JOHN H III + KAREN H
Total Market Value
$206,300
Appraisal
$294,700
PID
14565
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,500$91,200$294,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,500$63,800$206,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGAN JOHN H III + KAREN H
Co-Owner
Address0015 BRIDGE LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0502/1149
Sale Date07/19/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOGAN JOHN H III + KAREN H$010502/1149 07/19/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $281,568
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,287 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 45 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
PRSPiers 378 0
PTOPatio 351 0
SLBSlab 153 0
SUNSunroom 378 0
   4,584 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$63,800
Appraised Value$91,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame136.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,500$91,200$294,700
2023$203,500$91,200$294,700
2022$203,500$91,200$294,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,500$63,800$206,300
2023$142,500$63,800$206,300
2022$142,500$63,800$206,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps