ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
19 BRIDGE LA
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
19 BRIDGE LA
Mblu
019/ / 0253/ /
Acct#
030300010050
Owner
HOGAN DANIEL L
Total Market Value
$176,300
Appraisal
$251,800
PID
14566
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$153,800
$98,000
$251,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$107,700
$68,600
$176,300
Owner of Record
Owner
HOGAN DANIEL L
Co-Owner
Address
19 BRIDGE LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2637/1091
Sale Date
03/11/2016
Instrument
08
HOGAN DANIEL L
$0
2637/1091
08
03/11/2016
HOGAN DANIEL L + MICHELLE
$0
2605/0804
04
07/22/2014
HOGAN DANIEL L
$208,000
2605/0791
UNKQ
07/22/2014
WELLS JEANNE G
$0
2605/0788
07/22/2014
WELLS JEANNE G
$0
2599/0501
04/01/2014
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1954
Living Area:
1,344
Replacement Cost:
$213,577
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$153,800
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,344
1,344
BSM
Basement
1,344
0
FGR
Garage
462
0
FSP
Screened Porch
378
0
3,528
1,344
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.92
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$68,600
Appraised Value
$98,000
Total
2024
$153,800
$98,000
$251,800
2023
$153,800
$98,000
$251,800
2022
$153,800
$98,000
$251,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$107,700
$68,600
$176,300
2023
$107,700
$68,600
$176,300
2022
$107,700
$68,600
$176,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps