31 BRIDGE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 BRIDGE LA
Mblu
019/ / 0259/ /
Acct#
030300010085
Owner
DZIALO CELESTE C + MILLER MICHAEL K
Total Market Value
$174,900
Appraisal
$249,900
PID
14568
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$87,600$249,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,600$61,300$174,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDZIALO CELESTE C + MILLER MICHAEL K
Co-Owner
Address31 BRIDGE LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2730/0806
Sale Date08/13/2019
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DZIALO CELESTE C + MILLER MICHAEL K$0 2730/08060408/13/2019
MILLER MICHAEL K$0 2709/0144 11/28/2018
MILLER GLORIA L + MICHAEL K$011222/01560407/07/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,168
Replacement Cost: $217,743
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt574
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
BSMBasement 1,168 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 132 0
FGRGarage 308 0
PTOPatio 434 0
SUNSunroom 315 0
   3,525 1,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,300
Appraised Value$87,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,300$87,600$249,900
2023$162,300$87,600$249,900
2022$162,300$87,600$249,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,600$61,300$174,900
2023$113,600$61,300$174,900
2022$113,600$61,300$174,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps