41 YALE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 YALE DR
Mblu
018/ / 0196/ /
Acct#
030700010100
Owner
HAZEN DEBORAH LU + DEBORAH + SANDRA + DEBORAH TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$139,900
Appraisal
$199,900
PID
14584
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,300$67,600$199,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,600$47,300$139,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHAZEN DEBORAH LU + DEBORAH + SANDRA + DEBORAH TRUSTEE +
Co-OwnerTHE STEVEN MANGERI SUPPLEMENTAL NEEDS TRUST U/W/O EVELYN C MANGERI
Address41 YALE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2870/0929
Sale Date05/05/2023
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAZEN DEBORAH LU + DEBORAH + SANDRA + DEBORAH TRUSTEE +$0 2870/09291105/05/2023
MANGERI EVELYN C EST + HAZEN DEBORAH G LU + $0 2851/09011109/15/2022
MANGERI EVELYN C + HAZEN DEBORAH G LU$0 2616/03140102/25/2015
MANGERI EVELYN C$0 2581/0760 06/17/2013
MANGERI JOHN + EVELYN C$010143/0309  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,131
Replacement Cost: $178,724
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
BSMBasement 925 0
FGRGarage 312 0
PTOPatio 616 0
SLBSlab 180 0
   3,164 1,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$47,300
Appraised Value$67,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,300$67,600$199,900
2023$132,300$67,600$199,900
2022$132,300$67,600$199,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,600$47,300$139,900
2023$92,600$47,300$139,900
2022$92,600$47,300$139,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps