2 HILLYER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 HILLYER DR
Mblu
018/ / 0210/ /
Acct#
030900020005
Owner
MARIN FRANK
Total Market Value
$177,800
Appraisal
$254,000
PID
14590
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$74,900$254,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,400$52,400$177,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARIN FRANK
Co-Owner
Address2 HILLYER DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2954/1139
Sale Date10/22/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARIN FRANK$335,000 2954/11390010/22/2025
FINNEVOLDEN KNUT E+PATRICIA L$012068/03160409/15/2005
FINNEVOLDEN KNUT E + PATRICIA$160,00020640/0214UNKQ05/29/1991
KEATING JOYCE M$89,00030000/0000 04/18/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,193
Replacement Cost: $226,748
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1000
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,193 1,193
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 100 0
WDKDeck 100 0
   2,689 1,193

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$52,400
Appraised Value$74,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,200$74,900$256,100
2023$181,200$74,900$256,100
2022$181,200$74,900$256,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,800$52,400$179,200
2023$126,800$52,400$179,200
2022$126,800$52,400$179,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps