42 PEARL ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 PEARL ST EXT
Mblu
011/ / 0107/ /
Acct#
031200020015
Owner
BAILLARGEON GLEN P + RENEE Y
Total Market Value
$173,200
Appraisal
$247,400
PID
14597
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,100$72,300$247,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$50,600$173,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILLARGEON GLEN P + RENEE Y
Co-Owner
Address42 PEARL ST EXT
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2674/0825
Sale Date08/25/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAILLARGEON GLEN P + RENEE Y$205,000 2674/08250008/25/2017
CHASE TERRY R JR + LOUISE A$93,00011060/0094UNKQ07/25/1997
SCHER MICHAEL$70,00020997/0230 07/24/1996
LATA PENELOPE$58,90030475/0975 06/22/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,607
Replacement Cost: $232,932
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt480
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,607 1,607
BSMBasement 960 0
CRLCrawl Space 628 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
   3,355 1,607

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage102
Depth
Total Market Land$50,600
Appraised Value$72,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1ShedVNVinyl264.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,100$72,300$247,400
2023$175,100$72,300$247,400
2022$175,100$72,300$247,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,600$50,600$173,200
2023$122,600$50,600$173,200
2022$122,600$50,600$173,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps