51 MEADOWLARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 MEADOWLARK RD
Mblu
018/ / 0072/ /
Acct#
031300020135
Owner
THOMPSON THOMAS M + SUSAN E
Total Market Value
$125,400
Appraisal
$179,100
PID
14601
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,800$76,300$179,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,000$53,400$125,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON THOMAS M + SUSAN E
Co-Owner
Address51 MEADOW LARK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2174/0148
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON THOMAS M + SUSAN E$012174/0148  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,002
Replacement Cost: $147,834
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,002 1,002
BSMBasement 984 0
FCPCarport 336 0
WDKDeck 198 0
   2,520 1,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$53,400
Appraised Value$76,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,800$76,300$179,100
2023$102,800$76,300$179,100
2022$102,800$76,300$179,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,000$53,400$125,400
2023$72,000$53,400$125,400
2022$72,000$53,400$125,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps